The organization of the festival competitions and activities assigned to the Organizing Committee.
The activities of the organizing committee:
? Planning, budgeting and logistical support of the festival;
? Organization of reception, accommodation and meals for participants and guests;
? Ensuring the safety of festival events;
? Providing readiness of festival events;
? Providing advertising campaigns and media coverage.
Organizing Committee
Presidium
The status and name in the Presidency of Position |
Office of a member of the Presidium |
Co-Chair ? V.M. Evdokimov |
Deputy Governor of Chelyabinsk Region |
Co-chairman ? A.L. Shestakov |
Rector of South-Ural State University |
Vice Chairman ?V.D. Ruzin |
President of the Eurasian Academy of Television and Radio (Moscow) |
Vice Chairman ? A.V. Schmidt |
Head of extracurricular work SUSU |
Vice Chairman ? L.P. Shesterkina |
Dean of the Faculty of Journalism |
A. A. Bahaev |
Chief of the youth policy of the Chelyabinsk region |
D.N. Fedechkin |
Chief of Administration of Press and Mass Communications of the Chelyabinsk region |
A.L. Zhuravlev |
Vice Speaker, Chairman of the Committee on Social and Youth Affairs, Culture and Sport |
G.S. Vaulin |
Member of the Youth Chamber of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly, Advisor to the Chairman of the Public Youth Chamber at the Chelyabinsk region of the SOA |
D.V. Shulgina (SBV CHO) |
Head of Press Service |
E.V. Ponomareva |
Associate Dean of Science Faculty of Journalism SUSU |
H.E. Sokolova |
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs of the Journalism Department SUSU |
A.V. Dragunov |
Editor in Chief of the regional edition of ?The South Urals Panorama? |
G.N. Ivanova |
Director of the Information Agency ?UralPressInform? |
G.B. Roizman |
Gen. Director of Media Holding ?Radio Continental? |
A. Chernyshev |
Chief director of media holding ?31 channel? |
S.V. Krapivin |
Chief editor of ?74.ru? |
S.I. Gordienko |
Director ?SUSU-TV? |
The committee members
Name Position |
Position |
L.A. Bakeeva |
Vice President for International Policy EATR (Moscow) |
O.V. Antonova |
Director of the Center of Information and Public Relations SUSU |
G.D. Pavlova |
Chairman of the Chelyabinsk Regional Department of Russian children's organization ?The League of Young Journalists? |
O.M. Miribyan |
Specializes in educational and methodical work of the Department of Journalism Department of Mass Media |
I.V. Shilovich |
Specialist educational and methodical work dean of the Journalism Department |
O.V. Maruseeva |
Senior Editor SUSU-TV |
N.V. Tuchkova |
Editor TRC SUSU-TV |
V.V. Permin |
Head teacher radio station ?SUSU? |
L.A. Rakhimova |
Editor SUSU-TV |
D.R. Garifzyanova |
Editor SUSU-TV |
O.D. Aleinikova |
Vice Chairman of trade union SUSU |
A.V. Kalyuk |
Vice Chairman of trade union SUSU |
Contact the organizing committee members
Ofeliya Miranovna Miribyan
Responsible for organizing the festival, specializes in educational and methodical work of the Department of Journalism Department of Mass Media
Phone: 8 (351) 2679593
E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
Olga Valerevna Maruseeva
Responsible for receipt of competition applications and materials for participants, Senior Editor ?Special projects? SUSU-TV, teacher at the cathedra of ?Mass Media?
Phone: 8 (351) 2679082
E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it