The organization of the festival competitions and activities assigned to the Organizing Committee.

The activities of the organizing committee:

–       Planning, budgeting and logistical support of the festival;

–       Organization of reception, accommodation and meals for participants and guests;

–       Ensuring the safety of festival events;

–       Providing readiness of festival events;

–       Providing advertising campaigns and media coverage.

 

Organizing Committee

Presidium

The status and name in the Presidency of Position

Office of a member of the Presidium

Co-Chair —  V.M. Evdokimov

Deputy Governor of Chelyabinsk Region

Co-chairman — A.L. Shestakov

Rector of South-Ural State University

Vice Chairman —V.D. Ruzin

President of the Eurasian Academy of Television and Radio (Moscow)

Vice Chairman — A.V. Schmidt

Head of extracurricular work SUSU

Vice Chairman — L.P. Shesterkina

Dean of the Faculty of Journalism

A. A. Bahaev

Chief of the youth policy of the Chelyabinsk region

D.N. Fedechkin

Chief of Administration of Press and Mass Communications of the Chelyabinsk region

A.L. Zhuravlev

Vice Speaker, Chairman of the Committee on Social and Youth Affairs, Culture and Sport

G.S. Vaulin

Member of the Youth Chamber of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly, Advisor to the Chairman of the Public Youth Chamber at the Chelyabinsk region of the SOA

D.V. Shulgina (SBV CHO)

Head of Press Service

E.V. Ponomareva

Associate Dean of Science Faculty of Journalism SUSU

H.E. Sokolova

Associate Dean for Academic Affairs of the Journalism Department SUSU

A.V. Dragunov

Editor in Chief of the regional edition of «The South Urals Panorama»

G.N. Ivanova

Director of the Information Agency «UralPressInform»

G.B. Roizman

Gen. Director of Media Holding «Radio Continental»

A. Chernyshev

Chief director of media holding «31 channel»

S.V. Krapivin

Chief editor of «74.ru»

S.I. Gordienko

Director «SUSU-TV»

The committee members

Name Position

Position

L.A. Bakeeva

Vice President for International Policy EATR (Moscow)

O.V. Antonova

Director of the Center of Information and Public Relations SUSU

G.D. Pavlova

Chairman of the Chelyabinsk Regional Department of Russian children's organization «The League of Young Journalists»

O.M. Miribyan

Specializes in educational and methodical work of the Department of Journalism Department of Mass Media

I.V. Shilovich

Specialist educational and methodical work dean of the Journalism Department

O.V. Maruseeva

Senior Editor SUSU-TV

N.V. Tuchkova

Editor TRC SUSU-TV

V.V. Permin

Head teacher radio station «SUSU»

L.A. Rakhimova

Editor SUSU-TV

D.R. Garifzyanova

Editor SUSU-TV

O.D. Aleinikova

Vice Chairman of trade union SUSU

A.V. Kalyuk

Vice Chairman of trade union SUSU

 

Contact the organizing committee members

Ofeliya Miranovna Miribyan

Responsible for organizing the festival, specializes in educational and methodical work of the Department of Journalism Department of Mass Media

Phone: 8 (351) 2679593

E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

Olga Valerevna Maruseeva

Responsible for receipt of competition applications and materials for participants, Senior Editor «Special projects» SUSU-TV, teacher at the cathedra of «Mass Media»

Phone: 8 (351) 2679082

E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it